Leadership

Executive Committee

Immediate Past President

Immediate Past President

Shawn Dominy

Dominy Law Firm

7716 Rivers Edge Drive, Suite B
Columbus, OH  43235
614.717.1177

President

President

Meredith O'Brien

meredith.4511.19@gmail.com

4403 St. Clair Avenue
Cleveland, OH  44103

216.905.8518

President-elect

President-elect

Gerald G. Simmons

536 South High Street
Columbus, OH  43215
614.365.7444

Public Policy Director

Public Policy Director

Blaise Katter

Huey Defense Firm

Columbus, OH 43220
614.487.8667

Treasurer

Treasurer

Kate Pruchnicki

Milano Attorneys at Law 
2639 Wooster Road 
Rocky River, Ohio 44116
440.356.2828

Secretary

Daniel Sabol
743 S. Front St
Columbus, OH 43206
614-725-9250

Our Board

The following is an alphabetical listing of OACDL's Board of Directors.

* = Past President
+ = Executive Committee Member

Kenneth Bailey *

(419) 625-6740
SANDUSKY
http://www.Bailey.pro

K. Ronald Bailey *

(419) 625-6740
SANDUSKY
http://www.Bailey.pro 

Matthew Bangerter

(216) 574-9170
COLUMBUS

E. Charles Bates

(419) 782-9500
DEFIANCE

Robert Beck

(614) 397-1637
MARYSVILLE

Edmond F. Bowers

(330)725-3456
MEDINA

Jack Bradley

(440) 244-1811
LORAIN

Wesley Buchanan

(330) 249-1778
AKRON

Herman Carson *

(740) 593-6400
ATHENS

Anthony R. Cicero

(937) 424-5390
Dayton

T. Douglas Clifford

(419) 677-6347
NORWALK
www.NorwalkOhioLaw.com 

Shawn Dominy +

(614) 717-1177
COLUMBUS

Paris Ellis *

(513) 432-0194
MIDDLETOWN

Jeffrey Gamso *

(419) 340-4600
 CLEVELAND

James D Gilbert

(614) 766-2883
DUBLIN

Stevin Groth

(419) 930-3030
TOLEDO

Dennis Gump

(937) 854-4900
DAYTON

Joseph Hada

(440) 413-6949
WILLOUGHBY HILLS

Bryan Hawkins

(614) 717-1177
COLUMBUS

Timothy Huey *

(614) 487-8667
COLUMBUS

Joseph Humpolick +

(440) 998-2628
ASHTABULA

Brian G. Jones

(740) 363.3900
DELAWARE

Jeffrey Kakish

(216) 245-2215
WILLOUGHBY

Blaise Katter

(614) 487-8667
COLUMBUS

Elizabeth Kelley

(509) 991-7058
SPOKANE, WA

William F. Kluge *

(419) 225-5706
LIMA

Robert Kokor

(330) 448-1133
BROOKFIELD

Keith Lange

(419) 675-4502
KENTON

Dennis Lieberman

(937) 223-5200
DAYTON

Jefferson Liston *

(614) 407.9630
COLUMBUS

Sean Maxfield

(614) 445-8287
COLUMBUS

Zach Mayo

(614) 537-9504
COLUMBUS

Jeff Meadows

(513) 860-5533
WEST CHESTER

Jay Milano *

(440) 356-2828
ROCKY RIVER

Frank M. Mungo

(859) 372-6670
Florence, KY

Craig Newburger

(513) 850-1778
LEBANON

Meredith O'Brien +

(216) 905-8518
Cleveland

Elizabeth Osorio

(740) 363-3900
Delaware

Joseph Patituce

(440) 471-7784
NORTH OLMSTEAD

John Poley

(937) 223-9790
DAYTON

John Pyle

Harry Reinhart *

(614) 228-7771
COLUMBUS

J. Anthony Rich *

(440) 245-2274
LORAIN

Regina Richards

(937) 504-2500
URBANA

Jon Paul Rion *

(937) 223-9133
DAYTON

John Rion *

(937) 223-9133
DAYTON

Charles H. Rittgers *

(513) 932-2115
LEBANON

Charles M. Rittgers

(513) 932-2115
LEBANON

Daniel Sabol

(614) 300.5088 
COLUMBUS

Jon Saia *

(614) 444-3036
COLUMBUS

Brock Schoenlein

(937) 222-1050
DAYTON

E. Scott Shaw

(614) 221-6327
COLUMBUS

Gerald Simmons +

(614) 365-7444
COLUMBUS

John Sivinski

(800) 641.1970
ROCKY RIVER

Jeffrey Slyman

(937) 454-5544
VANDALIA

Brian J. Smith

(800) 641-1970
ROCKY RIVER

David C. Stebbins *

(614)469-2999
COLUMBUS

Andrew Stevenson *

(740) 653-0961
LANCASTER

Michael Streng *

(937) 644-9125
MARYSVILLE

John Waddy


614.463.9518
Columbus

Samuel B. Weiner *

(614) 443-6581
COLUMBUS

William Whitaker

(330) 762-0287
AKRON

Brad Wolfe

(216) 815-6000
CLEVELAND

Committee Chairpersons

Amicus Committee

Amicus Chair

Russ Bensing (Cleveland)
216.241.6650

Danielle Kulik (Sandusky)
419.625.6740

CLE Committee

CLE Chair

T. Douglas Clifford (Norwalk)
419.677.6347

Ashley Jones (Cleveland)
216.736.8551

Ethics Committee

Ethics Chair

Jay Milano (Cleveland)
440.356.2828

Robert Beck, Jr. (Marysville)
614.397.1637

Indigent Defense Committee

Indigent Defense Chair

Zach Mayo (Columbus)
614.525.8519

Public Policy Committee

Public Policy Chair

Blaise Katter (Columbus)
(614) 487-8667

Membership Committee

Craig Newburger
(513) 850-1778
(South Lebanon)

Membership Committee

Membership Chair

Zach Mayo (Columbus)
614.537.9504

Publications Committee

Publications Chair

Alonda Bush (Ravenna)
440.915.7312

Strike Force Committee

Strike Force Chair

Joe Patituce (Cleveland)
440.471.7784

Rob Healey (Cincinnati)
513.333.0014

Technology Committee

Technology Chair

Joe Hada (Cleveland)
440.413.6949

Brad Wolfe (Cleveland)
216.815.6000

 
2018 - 19

2018 - 19

Michael Streng

Michael Streng
Marysville